2019 Results

Truck trophy winners

Categories Winner Runner up
Best Truck of show John Fraser, 1989 Ford LTL 9000  
Best Truck Under 2yrs Tony Noto, 2018 Kenworth K200 Big Cab  
Best Truck 2-7 yrs Tony McNicol, 2017 Kenworth T909  
Best Truck 7-15 yrs David Mills, Kenworth T909  
Best Truck over 15 yrs Robert Jenke, 1966 Autocar Truck  
Best Vintage Truck Robert Rawlings, 1951 Bedford ML  
Best Fleet of Trucks Eades Transport  
Best Rigid Truck Darren Keirl, North East Tippers, 2017 Kenworth SAR610  
Best Graphic/Signwriting

Mark Menzie, 2010 Peterbilt Tow Truck

 

Ute Trophy winners

Categories Winner Runner up
Best Ute of Show Matt Leslie, 1955 GMC Pickup  
Best Holden Ute Rick Neumann, 1988 Silverado Ute

 

Best Ford Ute Colin Yarnton, 1972 Ford F100  
Best Other Ute Peter Wheeler, 1957 Vauxhall Velox  
Best Classic Ute Rick Neumann, 1988 Silverado Ute  
Best B&S Ute Nathan Godleman, 1994 Ford Falcon XG S-Pack  
Best Feral Ute Hayden Barraclough, 2009 VY Commodore  
Best Chicks Ute Lyn Brooks, BA Falcon XR8 Ute  
Best Business Ute Josh Garrett, 2010 Ford FG  
Best Graphics/Paint Rick Neumann, 1988 Silverado Ute  

4WD Trophy winners

Categories Winner Runner up
Best 4WD of Show Sir Jim, 2012  79 Series Landcruiser  
Best Nissan 4WD Lance Harding, GU Nissan Patrol  
Best Toyota 4WD Rob Hawthorne, Toyota Landcruiser  
Best Other 4WD Will Boehm, Holden Colorado  
Best Trade/Work 4WD Paul Vondenbroak, 2014 Toyota Landcruiser Dual-Cab  
Best Female's 4WD Stephani Minney 0 series Landcruiser  

Novelty Trophy winners

Truck-Best Interior Tony McNicol, 2017 Kenworth T909
Truck-Cleanest Engine bay/Driveline John Fraser, 1989 Ford LTL 9000
Truck-Most Chrome Paul Saundry, 1988 Kenworth K100e
Truck-Most Aerials Dylan Long, 1997 Kenworth T601
Truck-Best Lit Truck Craig Curnow, 2016 Kenworth K200 King Cab
Ute-Best Engine Bay Lyn Brooks, Falcon BA XR8
Ute-Loudest Exhaust Anthony Hullah, Ford Ute
Ute- Best Sound System Hayden Barraclough, 2009 VY Commodore
Ute-Most Stickers Joseph William, 1985 Suzuki Sierra
Ute-Best Lit Ute Anthony Hullah, Ford Ute
4WD-Best Decked Out For Camping Dave Dennison, 4WD Camper
4WD-Best Interior Robert Fisher, 2008 Toyota Landcruiser
4WD-Dirtiest Brodie Walden, 2011 Mitsubishi Triton
4WD-Most KM on Odometer Robert Fisher, 2008 Toyota Landcruiser
4WD-Best Sound System Lance Harding, 2000 Nissan Patrol GU

 

Counting down to the next SA Truck & Ute Show

Photos from 2019

There are always lots of photos taken at the SA Truck and Ute Show. Have a look at the photos from the 2019 show.

Click here

2019 Winners

John Fraser-Best Truck of Show, Matt Leslie Best-Ute of Show, Sir Jim-Best 4WD of Show, Check out all the results from 2019.

Click here

All about Mannum

Mannum is just over an hour from Adelaide, on the mighty Murray River - find out where to stay, what to do and how to get here!

Registrations for 2020 - Come back soon!

The 2020 show is less than a year away – register in May!

Register now!