2017 Results

Truck Trophy Winners

Categories Winners Runner Up
Best Truck of Show Tony McNicol-Kenworth T909 Darren Deal-T409 SAR
Best Truck Under 2 Yrs Bee Jays Haulage-T409 SAR Dennis Wilks-Kenworth T659
Best Truck 2-7 Yrs Darren Deal-T409 SAR Bee Jays Haulage-BJH005 Kenworth 909
Best Truck 7-15 Yrs Jake Berry Braeden Peters-'09 Western Star
Best Truck Over 15 Yrs Jacob Kuchel-International Transtar Motorhome Les Kelly-Kenworth W Model
Best Vintage Truck Ian Rose-1949 Commer Truck Robert Rawlins-1951 Bedford
Best Fleet of Trucks Bee Jays Haulage Darryl Eades Transport
Best Rigid Truck Michael Crawford-Kenworth T359 Scott Zecchin-1946 Bedford
Best Graphics/Signwriting Truckworks Kenworth T909  Robert Pack-Slimline Kenworth

 

Ute Trophy Winners

Categories Winners Runner Up
Best Ute of Show Jeff Watt-1954 Ford Pickup David Franklin-No. 44
Best Holden Ute Coutney Holbourn-VY 1 tonne Commodore Rob Atkinson-HG Holden
Best Ford Ute Lyn Brooks-'05 Ford Faclon XR8 Brandon Marston
Best Other Ute Simon Williamson-International C1200 Peter Ware-VW Beetle
Best Classic Ute Kevin Ratsch-EH Holden Gerrie Ratsch-EJ Holden
Best B&S Ute Bradley Semmler-XH Ford Scott Mclure-Toyota Hilux
Best Feral Ute Shaeden Lukey-Mazda B1800 N/A
Best Chicks Ute Carly Kuchel-Holden VYSS Vanessa Thomas- Holden VY Commodore
Best Business Ute John Harrison-1953 Chevy N/A
Best Graphics/Paint Vanessa Thomas-Holden VY Commodore Jeff Watt-1954 Ford Pickup

 

4WD Trophy Winners

Categories Winners Runner Up
Best 4WD of Show John Harrison-Ford Ranger Leon Will-Rego Roush
Best Nissan 4WD Tammara Staker-Nissan Navara Paul Johns
Best Toyota 4WD Ron Vandenheuver-Toyota Hilux N/A
Best Other 4WD Chad Weincke-Suzuki Sierra David Kamm-Mitsubishi Triton
Best Trade/Work 4WD Josh Schoof- Nissan Patrol Simon Shaw-Nissan Dual Cab
Best Ladies 4WD Tammara Staker-Nissan Navara N/A
Best Graphics/Paint 4WD Craig Bowey N/A

 

Novelty Trophy Winners

Categories Winners
Truck-Best Interior Bradon Peters-MCF005 '14 Western Star
Truck-Cleanest Engine Bay/Driveline Truckworks-Kenworth T909
Truck-Most Chrome Bee Jays Haulage-BJH017 '16 Freightliner
Truck-Most Aerials Braden Peters-'14 Western Star
Truck-Most Lit Truck Truckworks-Kenworth T909
Ute-Best Engine Bay Vanessa Thomas-Holden VY Commodore
Ute-Loudest Exhaust Shannon Barlow-Holden Commodore
Ute-Best Sound System Shannon Barlow-Holden Commodore
Ute-Most Stickers Ronald Rose-Toyota Hilux
Ute-Best Lit Ute Scott Mclure-Toyota Hilux
4WD-Best Decked Out For Camping Chad Weincke-Suzuki Sierra
4WD-Dirtiest 4WD Lance Harding-Jeep Wrangler
4WD-Most Kilometres on Odometer Josh Schoof-Nissan Patrol
4WD-Best Interior Ron Vandenheuvel-Toyota Hilux

 

Counting down to the next SA Truck & Ute Show

Photos from 2016

There are always lots of photos taken at the SA Truck and Ute Show. Have a look at the photos from the 2016 show.

Click here

2016 Winners

Phillip Cmrlec Best Truck of Show. Bruce Stapleton Best Ute of Show. Robert Pack Best 4 Wheel Drive of Show.  Check out all the results from 2016.

Click here

All about Mannum

Mannum is just over an hour from Adelaide, on the mighty Murray River - find out where to say, what to do and how to get here!

Register for 2017

The 2017 show promises to be our biggest and best show yet - don't miss out, register today!

Register now!